Tuesday, 18 December 2018
< >

Season 1, 2019

Season 2, 2019

Season 3, 2019

Season 4, 2019

 David Williamson Brilliant Lies Great Local Live Theatre at Peridot Theatre Co

 

S1 "Brilliant Lies" 1-16th Feb,

Book Now !

 

Latest News 

 Great local live theatre at Peridot Theatre Co

Brilliant Cast for "Brilliant Lies" S1, 2019

Damian Jones has chosen a terrific cast for Season 1, 2019 of David Williamson's "Brilliant Lies". The brilliant team is:

  • Susy              Claire Abagia
  • Katy              Emma Fawcett
  • Marion           Sarah Somers
  • Vince             Mark Crowe
  • Brian             Rod Hulme
  • Paul              Gilbert Gauci
  • Gary             Gavin Baker

We look forward to a great production. 

New Phone Number for Bookings

For Bookings please call Barbara on 0429 115 334 - our new bookings phone number !! 

Great Results from The Monash One Act Play Festival

Here are the adjudicators results from the MOAPF. A great time was had by all and congratulations not only to the award winners but all the cast, directors and crew that participated to make it such as fun weekend. Here are the adjudicators results:

AWARD COMPANY PLAY AWARDED TO  
David Perkins Award - Best Actor - Male Peridot Theatre Co On the Edge Brett Hyland  Adrian
Excellence in Acting - Female Lead Off the Leash On Waking Kellie Bray  Ellen
Excellence in Acting - Male Supporting Here, There & Everywhere Therapy Andrew Hood  Jeremy
Excellence in Acting - Female Supporting Hartwell Players I Cockroach Shirong Wu  Roach
Marcel Marceau Award Hartwell Players  Lobster Man Dominic Watt  As Lobster Man
Adjudicator’s Award  Adlib Young Performers Harry's Hotter at Twilight Bec Dissegna The Female Vampire
Staging Award Flashlight Theatre Inheritance & School'D    
Peridot Encouragement Award  Adelphi Players Passage Barnabe Brokensha  Milo
Best Playwright GEMCO Aftermath Kylie Rackham  
VDL Youth award Here, There & Everywhere Therapy Emily Slade  Zoe
Best Youth Production Adlib Young Performers Harry's Hotter at Twilight    
Best Production  Hartwell Players  Lobster Man    
2nd  Place Best Production Ark Theatre Treeman    
3rd  Place Best Production GEMCO Aftermath    
Excellence In Direction Hartwell Players  Lobster Man Kellie Tweeddale
 

 

 

Follow Us

Follow Us On Facebookinsta colour